PARK, PREMIERE OF JUNE 27 – BOLOGNABASKET

After the weekend break, the “40th Lavoropiù Walter Bussolari Playground” repaints the gardens of La Margherita and the summer of Basketball City baskets.

Tonight, from 8 pm, the last matches of the groups of the “5th Rosa Emil Banca Trophy”. If everything is already written in group B, with Matteiplast Alice and BSL already sure of a place in the semifinals, the fate of group A is yet to be defined. The Campas team will try, giving themselves an evening to remember, but first they will have to beat Sasso Marconi (at 8 pm): in case of success, in fact, the girls of coach Campanella would reach the Final Four. At 9.15pm, Matteiplast Alice is set to relinquish the trio, warming up for the semi-finals, while Monte San Pietro will try to put a radius on the wheel of one of the favorites for final success. The favorites are also the Belle Comode who, at 10.30pm, will challenge Cavezzo, defeated in the last round by Team Campas, but still in progress for the semifinals. The Modenese, in fact, in case of victory, would completely reopen the fate of the group and a hypothetical arrival of equal points with Nannucci and his teammates would recover the goal difference, after which the numbers will decide who will be the fourth and last semifinalist of the tournament.

In short, two of the three challenges scheduled for this evening are from the inside out, so it is forbidden to get lost.

Tomorrow, at 8.15 pm, the men’s tournament will take place on the field, with the debut of Bene ma non Benissimo against Couponlus, followed by the first semifinal of the “5th Emil Banca Pink Trophy” (10 pm).

Also this year you can follow the tournament through the APP “Playground Giardini Margherita”, downloadable from both the App Store (Iphone and Ipad) and Play Store (Android system). Inside, thanks to the renewed collaboration with the Bologna company LUNA, you can also follow the progress of each game live.

In addition, the website www.giardinimargheritaplayground.it “will also be available, where you can find all the information, including the calendar of the event, of the” 40th Lavoropiù Walter Bussolari Playground “.

The referees and field officials, as well as the tournament commissioner, are appointed by the FIP and the Playground field bears, once again, the Ottica Giulietti and Guerra brand.

Afternoon forecasts for Bologna are provided by ARPAE, the meteorological service of the Emilia-Romagna region.

THE GROUP OF THE “40th WORK PARK ‘WALTER BUSSOLARI”

A

Good but not very good; Couponlus 0 (0-1); Fresh 2 (1-0); Restaurant Matteiplast Alice

B.

Water Insurance Cerelia Riguzzi; Campas Ricap srl 2 (1-0); Vegeta by Kaffeina Koy; Burned Mill CSI Basket Bologna 0 (0-1)

C.

Fixtures Ciaccio Casa Bo; Effeauto Caffè Maxim; Bologna Cooperative Pharmacy; Freight Squadron; Olly Fans x Not in my house

“5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY”

A

Cavezzo 2 (1-1); CSI Sasso Marconi 0 (0-2); Belle Comode 4 (2-0); Camps 2 (1-1)

B.

Monte San Pietro 0 (0-2); BSL 4 (2-1); Matteiplast Alice 4 (2-0); Real final Emilia 2 (1-2)

THE CALENDAR OF THE “40TH WORK OF WALTER BUSSOLARI PARK”

MONDAY JUNE 20

8pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: MONTE SAN PIETRO – BSL 20-42

9.15 pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: CAVEZZO – CSI SASSO MARCONI 68-30

10.30 pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: MATTEIPLAST ALICE – ROYAL FINAL EMILIA 48-34

TUESDAY JUNE 21

8pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: MATTEIPLAST ALICE – BSL 57-31

9.15 pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: CAMPAS – BELLE COMODE 26-28

10.30 pm 5th EMIL BANCA PINK TROPHY: ROYAL FINALE EMILIA – MONTE SAN PIETRO 43-39

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22

20.15 MILL BURNED CSI – TEAM CAMPAS RICAP 73-77

AT 22H TEMPOCASA TWO FRESK’O TOWERS – COUPONLUS 85-77

THURSDAY, JUNE 23

8 pm COMFORTABLE PRICE – CSI SASSO MARCONI 58-21

9.15 pm ROYAL FINALE EMILIA – BSL 47-48

10.30 pm TEAM CAMPAS – CAVEZZO 40-26

FRIDAY, JUNE 24

8.30 pm Couponlus Night

MONDAY 27 JUNE

20h CSI SASSO – TEAM CAMPAS RICAP

9.15 pm MATTEIPLAST ALICE – MONTE SAN PIETRO

10.30 pm COMFORTABLE PRICE – CAVEZZO

TUESDAY JUNE 28

8.15 pm COUPONLUS – GOOD BUT NOT VERY GOOD

10pm 1st Semifinal “5th Rosa Emil Banca Trophy”

WEDNESDAY JUNE 29

8.30 pm 2nd Semifinal “5th Emil Banca Rosa Trophy”

22h MATTEIPLAST ALICE – COUPONLUS

THURSDAY JUNE 30

8.15 pm GOODS SCHOOL – Olly Fans x Not in my house

10pm FINAL 5th Emil Banca Rosa Trophy

Leave a Comment