schedules and complete program. How to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, Friday 24 June, a day full of sports awaits us. The World Swimming Championships continue in Budapest: new medals are handed out in the pool, which should not be missed Italy-Colombia for the women’s water polo tournament. The weekend in Assen begins with the free practice of the Dutch MotoGP GP. The tennis tournaments of the week continue with Camila Giorgi in the semifinals in Eastbourne and the golf ones begin. Italy challenge Japan in the Men’s Volleyball League of Nations.

Also to follow the first day of the Italian Athletics Championships, the Grand Slam of Judo in Ulaanbaatar, the wrestling ranking series in Rome, the stages of the World Cup in Archery and Climbing, the final of the championship football at 5 and more. Below is the full schedule, detailed schedule, all schedules of sporting events scheduled for today Friday, June 24, TV programming and related streaming.

SPORTS CALENDAR ON TV TODAY (FRIDAY, JUNE 24)

FRIDAY, JUNE 24:

07.00 RALLY – Kenya Rally, six special stages (live TV / streaming not planned)

07.30 GOLF (DP World Tour) – BMW International Open, second round (live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery + from 12.30; live TV on Eurosport 1 from 14.00; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv , DAZN from 2 pm)

08.25 MOTOE – Dutch GP, classification 1 (no live TV / live broadcast)

09.00 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Argentina-China (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

09.00 MOTO3 – Dutch GP, free practice 1 (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

09.00 SWIMMING – World Championships, qualifiers (live television on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

09.15 TIRO CON ARQUE (World Cup) – Recursive competition for mixed teams: score until the semifinals (live broadcast at World Archery)

09.30 PADEL – World Padel Tour (live television at Sky Sport Arena; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

09.55 MOTOGP – Dutch GP, free practice 1 (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

10.00 h ARTISTIC SWIMMING (World Cup) – Free mixed duet, preliminaries (live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

10.00 h PENTATHLON – World Cup, Finals (live broadcast on UIPM.tv)

10.30 FIGHT – Ranking series in Rome, preliminary rounds and relegation: free 97 kg, 125 kg; Women’s Wrestling 50kg, 53kg, 55kg, 59kg, 65kg, 72kg (UWW Live Streaming)

10.55 MOTOGP – Dutch GP, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

11.00 h JUDO – Grand Slam in Ulaanbaatar, Final Block (live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

11.00 TENNIS – Wimbledon, draw (no live TV or streaming)

12.00 h FOOTBALL – Serie A, elaboration of the 2022-2023 calendar (live television on Sky Sport 24; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

12.00 TENNIS – WTA 250 Bad Homburg, semifinals (live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX)

12.00 TENNIS – WTA 500 Eastbourne, semifinals (live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX). Camila Giorgi-Ostapenko (second game from 12.00)

12.30 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Serbia-Canada (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

12.35 MOTOE – Dutch GP, Classification 2 (live / streaming TV not planned)

12.45 GOLF (PGA Tour) – Passenger Championship, second round (live TV on Eurosport 2 from 9 pm; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 21.00)

1 p.m. VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Japan-Italy (live television on Sky Sport Uno; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, Volleyball World Tv)

13.15 MOTO3 – Dutch GP, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

14.10 MOTOGP – Dutch GP, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

14.15 TIR CON ARC (World Cup) – Individual resource, score until the quarterfinals (live broadcast at World Archery)

15.00 TENNIS – ATP 250 Eastbourne, semifinals (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, SuperTenniX; supertennis. tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week)

15.00 TENNIS – ATP 250 Mallorca, semifinals (live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX)

15.10 MOTO2 – Dutch GP, free practice 2 (live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

15.30 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Iran-Brazil (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

16.00 h ARTISTIC SWIMMING (World Cup) – Free women’s team, final (live TV on Rai 2; live broadcast on Rai Play)

16.30 RUGBY (friendly) – Italy-Namibia (no live TV / broadcast)

16.50 MOTOE – Dutch GP, classification (live TV / streaming not planned)

18.00 h FIGHT – Ranking series in Rome, finals: free 97 kg, 125 kg; Women’s Wrestling 50kg, 53kg, 55kg, 59kg, 65kg, 72kg (UWW Live Streaming)

19.00 h VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Australia-Bulgaria (live broadcast on Volleyball World Tv)

19.00 h DARTS – Dutch Darts Masters (live broadcast on DAZN)

17.30 FOOTBALL (Europe Under-19, group stage) – Italy-France (live television on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

17.30 FOOTBALL (Europeans under 19, group stage) – Romania-Slovakia (no live / streaming TV)

17.45 FLORENTINE HISTORICAL FOOTBALL (Final) – Azzurri di Santa Croce-Rossi di Santa Maria Novella (live broadcast on DAZN)

17.45 ATHLETICS – Absolute Italian Championships, first day: 10 km men’s / women’s walk (no live TV or streaming)

18.00 h SWIMMING – World Championships, finals and semifinals (live TV on Rai 2; live broadcast on Rai Play)

18.00 h WATERPOLO FEMALE (World Cup, group stage) – Three matches: Brazil-Australia, Thailand-Spain, USA-Argentina (without live TV / streaming)

19.30 WATERPOLO FEMALE (World Cup, group stage) – Italy-Colombia (live television on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

19.20 WOMEN’S WATERPOLO (World Cup, group stage) – Three matches: France-Greece, Kazakhstan-New Zealand, Netherlands-South Africa (no TV / live broadcast)

19.45 SPORT CLIMBING (World Cup) – Women’s Bulder in Innsbruck, final (live TV on Eurosport 1; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, IFSC YouTube channel, DAZN)

8 p.m. BASEBALL (Serie A1, winners phase) – Four matches: Fortitudo 1953-San Marno, Horta di Godo-Collecchio, Turin-Nettuno, BBC Grosseto-Parma (live TV / streaming not planned)

8 p.m. FOOTBALL (Italian Under-15 Championship, Scudetto Final) – Fiorentina-Milan (live TV on Sky Sport Calcio; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

9 p.m. WOMEN’S WATERPOLO (World Cup, group stage) – Hungary-Canafrom (no live TV / live streaming)

22.00 (approximately) BOXING: European middleweight, Matteo Signani vs Anderson Prestot (without live TV / streaming)

Photo: Lapresse

Leave a Comment