Mediterranean Games 2022, all selections of Italy sport by sport. He is looking for first place in the medal table! – OA Sport

There The 19th edition of the Mediterranean Games will be held from June 24 to July 6, 2022 in Oran, Algeria: theItaly will be represented by 370 athletes, including 215 men and 155 womenwhich are devoted to the 24 disciplines provided for by the program, which they will assign, together 204 titles.

He 24 disciplines will be present: athletics, badminton, petanque, basketball 3 × 3, football, cycling, gymnastics, judo, karate, wrestling, swimming, handball, water polo, volleyball, weightlifting, boxing, fencing, taekwondo, tennis, table tennis, shooting white, flight shooting, archery and sailing.

EL The flag bearers of Italy will be the Olympians Diana Bacosi (skeet shooting) and Luigi Busà (karate)but in Algeria they will be present four more Olympic champions: Mauro Nespoli (archery), Gabriele Rossetti and Jessica Rossi (skeet shooting) and Matteo Tagliariol (fencing).

THE CALL FOR ITALY FOR THE MEDITERRANEAN GAMES 2022

ATHLETICS (71)
CHITURU ALI
PIETRO ARESE
ANNA ARNAUDO
SIMONE BARONTINI
GIORGIA BELLINAZZI
JOSE REYNALDO BENCOSME DE LEON
AURORA BERTON
SEBASTIANO BIANCHETTI
LAPO BIANCIARDI
TOBIA MOUTHS
MAYA FONDA BRUNY
ELENA CARRARO
LUDOVICA CAVALLI
OTTAVIA CESTONARO
GABRIELE CHILA ‘
ELOISA LEATHER
ANDREA DALLAVALLE
IVAN DE ANGELIS
DARIO DE CARO
FEDERICA DEL BUONO
NAZARENO DI MARCO
GIOVANNA EPIS
CHRISTIAN FALOCCHI
GIOVANNI FALOCI
MARCO FASSINOTTI
ANDREA FEDERICI
FRANCESCO FERRANTE
RICCARDO FERRARA
Lucky DILETTA
ERIKA FURLANI
GIOVANNI GATTO
FEDERICO GUGLIELMI
JOHANELIS HERRERA ABREU
GLORIA HOOPER
MARIO LAMBRUGHI
GIUSEPPE LEONARDI
MARCO LINGUA
REBECCA LONEDO
RAPHAELA BOAHENG LUKUDO
NADIA MAFFO
MAX MANDUSIC
JOYCE MATTAGLIANO
MATTEO MELLUZZO
CHIARA MELON
MARTINA MERLO
OSSAMA MESLEK
MARTA MORARA
NICLA MOSETTI
ALICE MURARO
GIORGIO OLIVIERI
ROBERTO ORLANDO
DIEGO ALDO PETTTOROSSI
PIETRO PIVOTTO
ANNA POLINARI
ANZALAPAYA LUCIA PRINETTI
JACOPO QUARRATESI
ITALO QUAZZOLA
MATTEO RAIMONDI
ROBERTO RIGALI
REBECCA SARTORI
GIOVANNA SELVA
LORENZO NDELE SIMONELLI
IRENE SIRAGUSA
LAURA STRATI
STEFANIA STRUMILLO
CATALIN TECUCEANU
GIANCARLA DIMICH TREVISAN
ALEXANDRA TROIANI
VIRGINIA TROIANI
CAROLINA VISCA
SARA ZABARINO

BADMINTON (4)
FABIO CAPONIO
KATHARINA FINK
YASMINE HAMZA
GIOVANNI TOTI

3X3 BASKETBALL (8)
GIULIA BONGIORNO
RICCARDO CHINELLATO
BEATRICE DEL PERO
ANTONIO GALLO
SARA MADERA
MICHELE SERPILLI
GIOVANNA ELENA SMORTO
FABIO VALENTINI

BOWLS (12)
SAVERIO AMORMINO
VALENTINA BASEI
ALESSIA BOTTERO
ANDREA CHIAPELLO
MARCO DI NICOLA
LUIGI GRATTAPAGLIA
FLAVIA MORELLI
STEFANO PEGORARO
MONICA SCALISE
CREU SERENA
ILARIA TRECCANI
MATTIA VISCONTI

FOOTBALL (18)
FEDERICO ACCORNERO
LORENZO AMATUCCI
NICOLA BAGNOLINI
ANDREA BOZZOLAN
LUCA D’ANDREA
LORENZO DELLAVALLE
GABRIELE GUARINO
LUIS HASA
LORENZO IGNACCHITI
GABRIELE INDRAGOLI
JUSTIN KUMI
TOMMASO MANCINI
DAVID MASTRANTONIO
FILIPPO MISSORI
ANDREA PALELLA
NICOLA PATANE ‘
ANTONIO RAIMONDO
IACOPO REGONESI

CYCLING (14)
MICHAEL BELLERI
LUCA COATI
MARIA GIULIA CONFALONIERI
ARIANNA FIDANZA
ELEONORA CAMILLA GASPARRINI
CARLOALBERTO GIORDANI
BARBARA GUARISCHI
VITTORIA GUAZZINI
MANLIO MORO
DAVID PERSICO
MATTIA PINAZZI
ILARIA SANGUINETI
SAMUELE ZAMBELLI
MATTEO ZURLO

GYMNASTICS (12)
ANGELA ANDREOLI
NICOLA BARTOLINI
LORENZO MINH CASALI
ALICE D’AMATO
ASIA D’AMATO
LUDOVICO EDALLI
LAY GIANNINI
MATTEO LEVANTESI
MARCO LODADIO
MARTINA MAIG
VERÓNICA MANDRIOT
VILA GIORGIA

JUDO (14)
SYLVAIN LORENZO AGRO
KENNY KOMI BEDEL
ENRICO BERGAMELLI
GIULIA CAGGIANO
NICOLLE D’ISANTO
MARTINA ESPOSITO
FRANCESCA GIORDA
MANUEL LOMBARDO
SOFIA PETITTO
MATTEO PIRAS
LINDA POLITI
DIEGO REA
LORENZO RIGANO
ASYA TAVANO

KARATE (10)
VERÒNICA BRUNORI
LUIGI BUSA ‘
ANGELO CRESCENZO
AURORA ZINOVIA CRIVELLI
ALESSANDRA MANGIACAPRA
LUCA MARESCA
SIMONE MARINO
MICHELE MARTINA
PERFECT ERMINIA
SILVIA SEMERARO

FIGHT (17)
ARON CANEVA
DALMA CANEVA
ABRAHAM CONYEDO RUANO
MORENA DE VITA
CARMEN OF GOD
ELENA ESPOSITO
SIMONE IANNATTONI
EMANUELA LIUZZI
RUBEN MARVICE
JACOPO MASOTTI
MIRCO MINGUZZI
STUD OBISPADO MORRIS
COLIN JOHN REALBUTO
ENRICA RINALDI
RUSSIAN CHERRY
IGNAZIO SANFILIPPO
SAMUELE VARICELLI

SWIMMING (48)
GIANLUCA ANDOLFI
LISA ANGIOLINI
ILARIA BIANCHI
ALESSANDRO BORI
ANITA BOTTAZZO
LUCA BRUNO
LINDA CAPONI
MARTINA RITA CARAMIGNOLI
GIOVANNI CARRARO
VANESSA CAVAGNOLI
MARTINA CENCI
ANTONIETTA CESARANO
NOEMI CESARANO
PIERO CODIA
ILARIA CUSINATO
FABIO DALU
LUCA DE TULLIO
CLAUDIO ANTONINO FARACI
NICOLO ‘FRANCESCHI
SARA FRANCESCHI
FRANCESCA ROMANA FURFARO
ALESSANDRO FUSCO
ANITA GASTALDI
SONIA LAQUINTANA
CLAUDIA LUTECKA
PIER ANDREA MATTEAZZI
FILIPPO MEGLI
ALICE MIZZAU
LORENZO MORA
SOFIA MORINI
ALESSANDRO PINZUTI
LUCA PIZZINI
ALESSIA POLIERI
ALESSIO PROJECTS COLUMN
MATTEO RESTIVO
MATTEO RIVOLTA
PIETRO PAOLO SARPE
SCOTTO VIOLA BY CARLO
FABIO SCOZZOLI
LUCA SERIOUS
SMILE GIOVANNI
SIMONE STEFANI
CLAUDIA TARZIA
ALISIA TETTAMANZI
CARLOTTA TONI
EDOARDO VALSECCHI
CARLOTTA ZOFKOVA COSTA DE SAINT GENIX DE BEAUREGARD
MATTIA ZUIN

HANDBALL (16)
STEFANO ARCIERI
THOMAS BORTOLI
UMBERTO BRONZE
DAVID BULZAMINI
ANDREA COLLELUORI
NICOLO ‘D’ANTINO
GIANLUCA DAPIRAN
OLIVER MARTINI
SIMONE MENGON
MARCO MENGON
ALESSIO MORETTI
AXEL OPPEDISANO
ANDREA CARLO PARISINI
MAX PRANTNER
GIACOMO SAVINI
MATE VOLAREVIC

WATER POLO (13)
MATTEO BRAGANTINI
RICCARDO CAMMAROTA
NICOLO ‘CASANOVA
TOMMASO CORA
RICCARDO DE SIMON
GIORGIO GIACOMONE
ANGELO NENNI
ANDREA NUZZO
MATTIA ROCCHINO
NICOLA TARAMASCO
ANDREA URBINATI
JASON DANNY VALENZA
ROCCO VALLE

VOLLEYBALL (24)
ILARIA BATTISTONI
FRANCESCA BOSIO
EMMA CAGNIN
DAMIANO CATANIA
FEDERICO CROSATO
SOFIA D’ODORICO
GABRIELE DI MARTINO
BINTU DIOP
NKEMDILIM TERRY RUTH ENWEONWU
MARCO FALASCHI
GIORGIA FROSINI
DAVID GARDINI
FABRIZIO GIRONI
GIULIO MAGALINI
ALESSIA MAZZARO
LINDA NKIRUKA NWAKALOR
SARA PANETONI
ELENA PERINELLI
ALBERTO POL
PAOLO PORRO
FRANCESCO RECINE
ANDREA SCHIRO
FEDERICA SQUARCINI
MARCO VITELLI

PESISTICS (8)
CARLOTTA BRUNELLI
ALESSIA DURANTE
EXPOSED SAVIOR
CRISTIANO GIUSEPPE FICCO
GIULIA IMPERIO
LUCREZIA MAGISTRIS
ANTONINO PIZZOLATO
MIRKO ZANNI

BOX (15)
ROBERTA BONATTI
CAMPOR PRESA
GIUSEPPE CANONICO
SALVATORE CAVALLARO (2001)
SALVATORE CAVALLARO (1995)
SIRINE CHARAABI
ALFRED CROMWELL COMMEY
VINCENZO FIASCHETTI
MELISSA GEMINI
FRANCESCO IOZIA
GIANLUIGI MALANGA
AZIZ ABBES MOUHIIDINE
REBECCA NICOLI
FEDERICO EMILIO SERRA
GIORDANA SORRENTINO

Fencing (18)
MARTINA BATINI
GUILLAUME BIANCHI
OLGA RACHELE CALISSI
DARIO CAVALIERE
SOFIA CIARAGLIA
ERICA CIPRESSA
VALERIO CUOMO
DAVID FILIPPI
NICOL FOIETTA
REBECCA GARGANO
EDOARDO LUPERI
ROBERTA MARZANI
CHIARA MORMILE
RICCARDO NUCCIO
GIACOMO PAOLINI
GIOVANNI REPETTI
GIULIA RIZZI
MATTEO TAGLIARIOL

TAEKWONDO (8)
JADE AL HALWANI
SAMUELE BALIVA
DENNIS BARETTA
ROBERTO BOTTA
MARTINA CORELLI
GIUSEPPE PHOTOS
CRISTINA GASPA
MARISTELLA SMIRAGLIA

TENNIS (4)
MATTEO ARNALDI
NURIA BRANCACCIO
FRANCESCO PASSARO
AURORA ZANTEDESCHI

TENNIS PLAYER (6)
NICOLE ARLIA
MIHAI RAZVAN BOBOCICA
JORDY PICCOLIN
GIORGIA PICCOLIN
NIKOLETA STEFANOVA
NIAGOL IVANOV STOYANOV

Shooting (8)
MICHELE BERNARDI
GIUSEPPE PIO CAPANO
SOFIA CECCARELLO
CHIARA GIANCAMILLI
FEDERICO NILO MALDINI
LUCA TESCONI
MARIA VARRICCIO
MARTINA ZIVIANI

Shooting (8)
DIANA BACOSI
MARTINA BARTOLOMEI
TAMMARO CASSANDRO
MAURO DE FILIPPIS
DANIELE RESCA
GABRIELE ROSSETTI
JESSICA ROSSI
SILVANA MARIA CANSADA

Archery (6)
TATIANA ANDREOLI
LUCILLA BOARI
FEDERICO MUSOLESI
MAURO NESPOLI
ALESSANDRO PAOLI
CHIARA REBAGLIATI

SAILING (8)
CHIARA BENINI FLORIANI
LORENZO BRANDO CHIAVARINI
GIOVANNI COCCOLUTO GIORGIETTI
GIORGIA DELLA VALLE
LUCA DI TOMMASSI
MARTA MAGGETTI
NICOLO ‘RENNA
SPECIAL GIORGIA

Photo: LaPresse

Leave a Comment