schedules and program. Where to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, Thursday 23 June, a day full of sports awaits us. The World Swimming Championships continue in Budapest: new medals are handed out in the pool, Italy-Canada not to be missed for the men’s water polo tournament. The tennis tournaments of the week continue with Camila Giorgi in the quarterfinals in Eastbourne and the golf tournaments begin.

Also to follow are the wrestling ranking series in Rome, the Wimbledon rankings, the stage of the Archery World Cup, the final of the 5th football championship and much more. Below is the full schedule, detailed schedule, all schedules of sporting events scheduled for today Thursday, June 23, the relative schedule of TV and streaming.

SPORTS CALENDAR ON TV TODAY

THURSDAY, JUNE 23

07.30 GOLF (DP World Tour) – BMW International Open, first round (live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery + from 12.30; live TV on Eurosport 1 from 14.00; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv , DAZN from 2 pm)

09.00 SWIMMING – World Championships, qualifiers (live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

09.00 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – China-Germany (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

09.15 TIRO CON ARQUE (World Cup) – Appeal course, team competitions: score until the semifinals (live broadcast at World Archery)

10.00 h ARTISTIC SWIMMING – Team Highlight, preliminaries (live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

10.00 h PENTATHLON – World Cup, Finals (live broadcast on UIPM.tv)

10.30 FIGHT – Ranking series in Rome, preliminary rounds and relegation: Greco-Roman: 72 kg, 77 kg, 82 kg; 57 kg, 62 kg, 68 kg, 76 kg women’s wrestling (live broadcast on UWW)

12.00 h TENNIS – WTA 250 Bad Homburg, quarterfinals (Live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX)

12.00 h TENNIS – Wimbledon, standings: men’s / women’s third round (Live streaming of the main track only on the official Wimbledon channel). Caruso-Shoes Miralles (12.00), I knew it-Klein (12.00), Vavasori-Kolar (12.00)

12.00 h TENNIS – ATP 250 Eastbourne, quarterfinals (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, SuperTenniX; supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments the week)

12.00 h TENNIS – WTA 500 Eastbourne, quarterfinals (Live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX). Camila Giorgi-Tomova (12.00)

12.30 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Poland-Canada (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

12.45 GOLF (PGA Tour) – Passenger Championship, first round (live TV on Eurosport 2 from 9 pm; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 9 pm)

1 p.m. TENNIS – ATP 250 Mallorca, quarterfinals (Live TV on Supertennis alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; streaming on supertennis.tv alternating with the other three tournaments of the week; full live broadcast on SuperTenniX)

1 p.m. VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Argentina-Slovenia (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

13.10 RALLY – Kenya Rally, first special stage (live TV on Sky Sport Action; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

14.15 TIR CON ARC (World Cup) – Individual compound, scorer until the quarterfinals (live broadcast at World Archery)

15.30 VOLLEY (League of Nations) – Serbia-Brazil (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

16.00 h SWIMMING ART – Free duet, final (live TV on Rai 2 until 4.20 pm, then RaiSportHD; live broadcast on Rai Play)

6 p.m. SWIMMING – World Championships, finals and semifinals (live TV on Rai 2; live broadcast on Rai Play)

6 p.m. WATER POLO (World Cup, group stage) – Three matches: Croatia-Germany, Serbia-Australia, Spain-South Africa (no live / streaming TV)

6 p.m. FIGHT – Ranking series in Rome, finals: Greco-Roman: 72 kg, 77 kg, 82 kg; 57 kg, 62 kg, 68 kg, 76 kg women’s wrestling (live broadcast on UWW)

18.20 BASEBALL (MLB) – Atlanta Braves-San Francisco Giants (live television on Sky Sport Action; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

7 p.m. VOLLEY (League of Nations) – USA-Iran (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

19.30 WATER POLO (World Cup, group stage) – Italy-Canada (live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play)

19.30 WATER POLO (World Cup, group stage) – Three matches: Georgia-Montenegro, Japan-Greece, Kazakhstan-USA (no live / streaming TV)

19.45 SPORT CLIMBING (World Cup) – Men’s Bulder in Innsbruck, final (live TV on Eurosport 1; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now TV, IFSC YouTube channel, DAZN)

20.30 FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A, Scudetto Final) – Race-2: Italservice Pesaro-Feldi Eboli (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Calcio; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

9 p.m. WATER POLO (World Cup, group stage) – Hungary-Brazil (no live TV / broadcast)

LIVE LIVE FROM CAMILA GIORGI-TOMOVA FROM 12.00

LIVE AT THE WORLD SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS TODAY AT 9.00 AND 18.00 (June 23)

LIVE AT THE WORLD ARTISTIC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT 10.00 AND 16.00

Photo LiveMedia / Jean Catuffe / DPPI – LivePhotoSport.com

Leave a Comment