dates, daily schedules, program, TV – OA Sport

TheThe 11th edition of the World Games will be held from July 7 to 17, 2022 in Birmingham, Alabama, United States: races are scheduled at 30 official sports for 54 disciplines and a total of 206 tests excluded from the program of the 2024 Olympic Games.

Softball and squash return to the official program of the World Games, as they debut parkour and the canoe marathon, among others. The Italian station has not yet been announced of the event. Below is the Calendar of the 11th edition of the World Games.

WORLD GAMES CALENDAR 2022

THURSDAY JULY 7
1 pm Opening

FRIDAY JULY 8
01.00 Roller – Speed ​​(track)
02.00 Skates – Inline hockey
02.00 Archery – Compost
02.30 Bowling
03:00 Karate
03.00 Floorball
03.30 Lacrosse
04.00 Powerlifting – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Lacrosse
08.00 h Roller – Inline hockey
08.00 Underwater swimming with fins – MEDAL EVENTS
08.30 Floorball
08.30 Bowling
10.00 am Karate – MEDAL EVENTS
10.00 Roller – Speed ​​(track)
11.00 Sports dance – Breaking

SATURDAY JULY 9
Sumo (time to define)
02.00 Roller – Speed ​​(track)
02.00 Skates – Inline hockey
02.00 h Archery – Compound – MEDAL EVENTS
02.30 Bowling
03.00 Canopy piloting
03.00 Powerlifting – MEDAL EVENTS
03:00 Karate
03.00 Floorball
03.00 Softball
03.30 Lacrosse
06.30 Drone races
07.00 Lacrosse
09.00 Floorball
08.00 h Roller – Inline hockey
08.00 Underwater swimming with fins – MEDAL EVENTS
09.00 Softball
09.30 Karate
09.30 Roller – Speed ​​(track)
09.30 Sports Dance – Breaking
10.00 am Dance Sport – Rock n Roll and Standard

SUNDAY JULY 10
Sumo (time to define)
02.00 Archery – Compost
02.00h Canopy piloting
02.00 Skates – Inline hockey
02.00 h Racquetball
02.00 Bowling
03.00 Floorball
03.00 Fistball
03.30 Lacrosse
03.00 Softball
04.00 Powerlifting – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Lacrosse
08.00 Football Flag
08.00 Gymnastics – Parkour – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 h Racquetball
08.00 h Roller – Inline hockey
09.00 Floorball
09.00 Softball
10.00 Fistball
10.00 h Rescue – MEDAL EVENTS
10.00h Canopy piloting
11.00 Bowling
12.30 pm Sports dance – Breaking – MEDAL EVENTS

MONDAY JULY 11
02.00 Archery – Compost
02.00 h Canopy piloting – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Skates – Inline hockey
2:00 am Canoe marathon
02.00 h Racquetball
02.30h Beach handball
03.00 Floorball
03.00 Fistball
03.00 Softball
03.00 Bowling – MEDAL EVENTS
03.30 Lacrosse
07.00 Lacrosse
07.30 h Lifeguarding – MEDAL EVENTS
07.30h Beach handball
08.00 h Racquetball
08.00 Gymnastics – Parkour – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 h Roller – Inline hockey
08.00 Football Flag
09.00 Softball
09.00 Bowling – MEDAL EVENTS
10.00 Fistball
10.00h Canopy piloting

TUESDAY JULY 12
02.00 h Roller – Inline hockey – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Canoeing Marathon – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 h Petanque – Lyonnais and Petanque – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 h Racquetball
02.30 Flying Disc – Ultimate
03.00 Floorball
03.00 Fistball
03.00 Softball
03.00 WuShu
03.30 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic
03.30h Beach handball
03.30 Lacrosse – MEDAL EVENTS
06.00 Archery – Compound – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 h Lacrosse – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic
07.00 h Petanque – Lyonnais and petanque – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 h Roller – Inline hockey
08.00 Football Flag
08.00 Squash
09.00 Softball
09.00 Flying Disc – Ultimate
10.30am Beach handball
11.00 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic
12.00 h Lacrosse – MEDAL EVENTS
12.00 WuShu

WEDNESDAY JULY 13
01.30 Petanque – Lyonnais and Petanque – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Archery – Compost
02.00 h Racquetball – MEDAL EVENTS
02.30 Flying Disc – Ultimate
02.30h Beach handball
03.00 WuShu – MEDAL EVENTS
03.00 Fistball – MEDAL EVENTS
03.00 Softball
03.30 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic – MEDAL EVENTS
03.30 Lacrosse
04.30 Billiards
04.30 Kickboxing
05.00 Korfball
06.00 Petanque – Lyonnais and Petanque – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Lacrosse
07.00 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 h Racquetball
08.00 Football Flag
09.00 Softball
09.00 Flying Disc – Ultimate
09.00 Beach handball
10.00 Korfball
10.30 Billiards
11.00 Gymnastics – Aero + Rhythmic – MEDAL EVENTS
12.00 Kickboxing
12.00 Softball
12.00 WuShu

THURSDAY JULY 14
01.00 Squash
02.00 Archery – Compost
02.00 Wheelchair rugby
02.00 Canoe Polo
02.00 h Water skiing and wakeboarding
02.30 Flying Disc – Ultimate
02.30h Beach handball
02.30 Fistball
03.30 Lacrosse
04.30 Billiards
05.00 Korfball
05.30 Squash
06.00 Sport climbing – MEDAL EVENTS
06.30 Stretching on the rope – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Lacrosse
08.00 Kickboxing – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 Billiards
09.00 Flying Disc – Ultimate
09.00 Beach handball
09.00 Squash
09.30 Canoe Polo
10.00 Korfball
10.00 Football Flag
11.30 Kickboxing – MEDAL EVENTS
1 pm Sport climbing – MEDAL EVENTS – MEDAL EVENTS

FRIDAY JULY 15
02.00 Wheelchair rugby
02.00 Canoe Polo
02.00 Ju-Jitsu
02.00h Sport climbing
02.00 Water skiing and wakeboarding – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Squash
02.30 Flying Disc – Ultimate
02.30am Beach Handball – MEDAL EVENTS
03.30 Lacrosse
04.30 Billiards
05.00 Korfball
05.00 Sport climbing
06.00 Archery – Compound – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Lacrosse
07.00 Stretching on the rope – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 Gymnastics – Acro + T&T
08.00 Muaythai
08.00 Squash
08.30am Beach Handball – MEDAL EVENTS
09.00 Ju-Jitsu
09.00 Flying Disc – Ultimate
09.30 Canoe Polo
10.00 Korfball
10.30 Billiards
10.30am Sport climbing
1.30pm Sport climbing

SATURDAY JULY 16
01.30 Canoe Polo
02.00 Corró – Artistic
02.00 Wheelchair rugby
02.00 Billiards
02.00 Ju-Jitsu
02.00h Sport climbing – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Squash
02.30 h Flying Disc – Ultimate – MEDAL EVENTS
05.00 Korfball
05.00 h Water skiing and wakeboarding – MEDAL EVENTS
06.00 Ju-Jitsu – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 Muaythai
07.00 Stretching on the rope – MEDAL EVENTS
08.00 Gymnastics – Acro + T&T
08.00 Billiards
09.00 Canoe Polo
09.00 Flying Disc – Ultimate
10.00 Korfball
10.00 Squash
12.00 h Lacrosse – MEDAL EVENTS
12.30 Gymnastics – Acro + T&T
13.00 Sport climbing – MEDAL EVENTS

SUNDAY JULY 17
01.00 Squash – MEDAL EVENTS
01.30 Wheelchair Rugby – MEDAL EVENTS
01.30 Canoe Polo
02.00 h Roller – Artistic – MEDAL EVENTS
02.00 Gymnastics – Acro + T&T
02.30 h Korfball – MEDAL EVENTS
03.00 Billiards – MEDAL EVENTS
03.30 Muaythai – MEDAL EVENTS
07.00 h Korfball – MEDAL EVENTS
13.00 Closing ceremony

The Italian station of the event has not yet been announced.

Photo: LaPresse

Leave a Comment