schedules and full schedule. How to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, Tuesday 14 June, a day full of sports awaits us. Italy face Germany in the League of Nations football, the National Under 21 challenges Ireland to qualify for the European Championships. The intense week of tennis tournaments continues with Queen’s at the helm (Matteo Berrettini is also on the field), don’t miss the Lucullian cycling day with the Giro di Svizzera, the Giro d’Italia Under 23 and the Mont Ventoux Challenge.

The Rome Beach Volleyball World Cup continues with the round of lucky losers, a prelude to the actual knockout phase. In the evening the crucial match 4 of the Final of the basketball escudetto between Olimpia Milano and Virtus Bologna, a stage of the World Challenge Tour of athletics, the matches of the League of Nations football and much more. Earlier in the night, Italy will challenge Serbia in the Women’s Volleyball League of Nations.

Below is the full schedule, the detailed schedule, all the schedules of the sporting events scheduled for today Tuesday, June 14th, the TV schedule and related streaming.

SPORTS CALENDAR ON TV TODAY (TUESDAY, JUNE 14)

TUESDAY, JUNE 14:

09.00 WOMEN’S VOLLEY (Nations League) – Canada-Thailand (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

09.00 WOMEN’S CYCLING – Mont Ventoux Challenge (live television on RaiSport from 12.30; live broadcast on Rai Play from 12.30)

11.00 CYCLING – Challenge Mont Ventoux (live television on RaiSport from 1.30 pm; live broadcast on Rai Play from 1.30 pm)

11.00 TENNIS – WTA 500 Berlin, first round (live broadcast on Supertennis; live broadcast on SuperTennis, supertennis.tv)

11.00 TENNIS – WTA 250 Birmingham, first round (full live broadcast on SuperTennix). Giorgi-Martincova (fifth game from 11.00, live TV on Supertennis and live on supertennis.tv, SuperTennix)

12.00 h BILLIARDS – Billiards World Cup (live broadcast on DAZN)

12.00 TENNIS – ATP 500 Halle, first round (live broadcast on Supertennis; live broadcast on SuperTennis, supertennis.tv)

12.55 CYCLING – Tour of Switzerland, third stage: Aesch-Grenchen (live TV on Eurosport 1 from 3.35 pm; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 15.35)

13.00 TENNIS – ATP 500 London (Queen’s), first round (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv). Caps-Evans (third game from 1 pm, also live on Supertennis TV and live on supertennis.tv), Sonego-Kudla (third game from 1 p.m.)

1 p.m. WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL (League of Nations) – Japan-Poland (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

13.50 CYCLING – Giro d’Italia Sub 23, fourth stage: Chiuro-Chiavenna (delayed TV synthesis on RaiSport from 18.00; delayed streaming synthesis on Rai Play from 18.00)

2 p.m. BEACH VOLLEYBALL – World Cup, round of lucky losers (live TV on RaiSport from 14.55 to 17.00; full live broadcast on Volleyball World TV; live broadcast on Rai Play from 14.55 to 17.00). Remains / Bianchin-Rivas Zapata / Chris (3pm)

16.30 ATHLETICS – World Continental Tour (gold level), Paavo Nurmi Games in Turku (live TV at Sky Sport Arena; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

17.30 FOOTBALL (European Under-21 Classifications) – Italy-Ireland (live TV on Rai 2; live broadcast on Rai Play)

6 p.m. FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League B) – Armenia-Scotland (within direct goal of Sky Sport Football)

6 p.m. FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League D) – Moldova-Latvia (in direct goal to Sky Sport Football)

6 p.m. BILLIARDS – Billiards World Cup (live broadcast on DAZN)

19.15 BASEBALL (MLB) – St. Louis Cardinals-Pittsburg Pirates (live television on Sky Sport Action; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

8 p.m. FOOTBALL (qualifiers for the 2022 World Cup, intercontinental playoffs) – Costa Rica-New Zealand (no live TV / broadcast programming in Italy)

20.30 BASKETBALL (Serie A, Scudetto Final) – Match 4: Olimpia Milano-Virtus Bologna (Live TV on Eurosport 2, Rai Sport; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Rai Play, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League A) – Germany-Italy (live TV on Rai 1; live broadcast on Rai Play)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League A) – England-Hungary (live TV on Sky Sport Uno; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League A) – Two matches: Poland-Belgium, Holland-Wales (within the direct goal in Sky Sport Football)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League B) – Three matches: Bosnia Herzegovina-Finland, Romania, Montenegro, Ukraine-Ireland (in direct goal to Sky Sport Football)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League C) – Two matches: Luxembourg-Faroe Islands, Turkey-Lithuania (in direct goal to Sky Sport Football)

20.45 FOOTBALL (League of Nations, League D) – Liechtenstein-Latvia (in direct goal to Sky Sport Football)

23.00 h WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL (League of Nations) – Netherlands-Germany (live broadcast on Volleyball World TV)

WEDNESDAY JUNE 15:

02.00 WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL (League of Nations) – Italy-Serbia (live TV on Sky Sport Uno; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, Volleyball World Tv)

Photo: Lapresse

Leave a Comment